↑ Return to About Poynings

Bus Services

Bus Services

No 17

Horsham to Brighton. Monday to Saturday. From Poynings Crossroads

Ring Stagecoach: 0845 1210170.  Sunday/Public Holidays, Compass Travel  01903 233 767


No 104 (Monday only)

09.50 – Woodmancote Parish Hall

09.55 – Poynings School

09.56 – Poynings Royal Oak

09.58 – Fulking Parish Hall

09.59 – Fulking Shepard and Dog

10.00 – Edburton School Cottages

10.01 – Springs Smoked Salmon

10.03 – Horton Corner

10.05 – Small Dole Post Office

10.10 – Henfield High Street

12.00 – Henfield High Street

12.15 – Poynings School


No 100

Burgess Hill/Hassocks/Henfield/Steyning/Storrington


No 102

Storrington/Amberly/Pulborough/Storrington

(Guaranteed connection at Storrington between services 100 and 102)


Hassocks Community Bus (Tuesdays only)

Poynings Church – 09.50

Hurstpierpoint Health Centre – 10.14

Hurstpierpoint Church – 11.50

Poynings Church – 12.13


Bus Passes as from 1st April 2006

All holders of Sussex County Card will be entitled to *free bus travel* after 9.00am Mon to Frid and anytime at weekends & bankholidays.

If you would like to apply for a bus pass & are eligible, please contact Nicki Cutress (857221-West End Cottage)

Railcards

If you do not have a bus pass & would like to apply for a subsidised Senior Rail Card phone Nicki (857221)

Incoming search terms:

  • bus to poynings brighton
  • brighton to poynings
  • bus services around poynings
  • bus to poynings from hassocks
  • cycle route poynings to hassocks
  • poynings ne